Our Alumni

Throughout the years, many students have come and gone, but they always come back to support and mentor the Warlocks.

2020

Alex Conheady – Mechanical Engineering at University at Buffalo

Ian Czajkowski – Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering at Rochester Institute of Technology

Sean Glenn – Computer Support Operations at Genesee Community College 

Ben LaGreca – Computer Engineering at Rochester Institute of Technology

Dominic McCarthy – Computer-Aided Design at Niagara County Community College

Katie Miner – Mathematics at Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Luke Smeal – Engineering at Niagara County Community College 

Jeremy Stoddard – Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering at University at Buffalo

2019

Quinn Boyer – Biomedical Engineering at University at Buffalo

Mary Brounscheidel – Chemical Engineering at University at Buffalo

Mitchell Few – Environmental Science at Niagara County Community College 

Kate Matthies – Glass and Ceramic Engineering at Alfred University

Jared Miner – Computer Science and Engineering at Bucknell University

Tyler Nogle – Computer-Aided Design at Niagara County Community College

Damien Rekas – Computer Science at University at Buffalo

Bethany Sielski – Linguistics at University of Rochester

2018

Emma Binner – Conservation Biology at Canisius College

Conner Jordan – Welding at Niagara County Community College

Andrew Pencille – Psychology at University at Buffalo

Keirstan Farina – Obstetric Nursing at Niagara University

Shawn Nagel – Computer-Aided Design at Niagara County Community College

Nate Brick – Mechanical Engineering at University at Buffalo

Ethan Shaft – Historical Education at Keuka College

2017

Kyle Simiele – Physics at Clarkson University

Oscar Handley – Computer-Aided Design at Niagara County Community College

Antonio Faraci – Mechanical Engineering at Rochester Institute of Technology

Brendan Ryan – Mechanical Engineering at Niagara County Community College

Alyssabeth Czajkowski – Biomedical Engineering at University at Buffalo

Cono Sammarco – Electrical Engineering and Physics at Clarkson University 

2016

Patrick Topolski – Mathematics at Canisius College

Maddy Amerine – Psychology at University of Albany

Joey Prisaznuk – Mechanical Engineering at Binghamton University

Robyn Hammond – Chemistry at University at Buffalo

Nick Brounscheidel – Electrical Engineering at University at Buffalo

Jenna Le – Mechanical Engineering at University at Buffalo

Matt Simiele – Electrical Engineering at Binghamton University

Jenna Behm – Business Administration at University at Buffalo

Kenny Handley – Electrical Engineering at University at Buffalo

Evan Smeal – Law Enforcement at ECC

Logan Krieger – Computer Science at Niagara County Community College

Phil Sammarco – Mechanical Engineering at Clarkson University

2015

John Patterson – Business at Canisius College

Andrea Falsone – Animation at Savannah College of Art and Design

2014

Nse Obot – Computer Science at University at Buffalo

Mike Topolski – Computer Engineering at University at Buffalo

Austin Bald – University at Buffalo

Joseph Nagel – Energy Science and Technology at University of Pittsburgh at Bradford

Mike Primerano – Mechanical and Aeronautical Engineering at Clarkson University; Master in Engineering Management at University at Buffalo

Joseph Ferguson – Business Administration and Management at University at Buffalo

Sophia Handley – Mathematics at Niagara County Community College

Stephanie Lachell – Mechanical Engineering at University of Pittsburgh

Joseph Napoli – Accounting at Niagara University; M.B.A. at Niagara University

Bailey Reid – Masters in Mechanical Engineering at Rochester Institute of Technology 

2013 

Sara Dannebrock – Biochemistry at The State University of New York College at Buffalo; Master in Science Education at The State University of New York College at Buffalo

Megan Few – Civil Engineering at Rochester Institute of Technology

Mercedes Handley – Electrical Engineering at University at Buffalo

Kevin Hua – Economics at University at Buffalo

Kyle Teeter – Engineering at The State University of New York College at Buffalo

Lauren Wager – Dentistry at University at Buffalo

Benjamin Walker – Computer-Aided Design at Niagara County Community College; Industrial Technology at Erie Community College

Travis Wawrzynek – Workforce

2012

Sarah Boone – Psychology at Boston University; Masters in Clinical Mental Health Counseling at Canisius College

Samantha Gioelli – Linguistics

Abigail Haseley – Computer Science at The Ohio State University

Emilyann Kerr – Computer Science

Jordan Quinones – Graphic Design at Daemen College

Edwin Santos – Computer Engineering at University at Buffalo 

Brian Smist – Mechanical Engineering at University at Buffalo

Alex Sonker – Biotechnology at Niagara University

Adam Stockton – Computer Science at The State University of New York College at Buffalo

Colin Stutz – Aeronautical and Mechanical Engineering at Clarkson University; MS in Experimental Fluid Mechanics from Clarkson University

Taylor Torrey – Biology at University at Buffalo

Doug Waz – Air Force; Information Analytics at University at Buffalo

2011

Kevin Bronson – Biology at St. John Fisher College; J.D. from University at Buffalo 

Leo Hammond – Economics at University at Buffalo

Brett Hiser – Mechanical Engineering Technology at SUNY Polytechnic Institute

Kim Lachell – Materials Sciences and Engineering at The Ohio State University; M.B.A at the University of Pittsburgh

Eric Vasko – Chemical Engineering at Michigan State University

2007

Alexander Kapaan – CAD Design at Alfred State College